Get started5 Oakfield House is a three-bedroom property in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8DU). It has a recorded floor area of 197 m² (around 2120 sq ft) and council tax band F. At 197 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (135–197 m²). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (July 2016) returns a high B (score 91), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 197 m² it's 24.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (158 m² median across 5 EPCs). Last changed hands 10 years ago, in August 2016.
5 Oakfield House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£948,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£926,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 5 Oakfield House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,701
Street avg £5,081
Floor Area
197 m²
Street avg 156 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

10 August 2016Most recent
£926,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8DU: £846,000 (2022–2016).
Pear Tree House Holmes Mead Pyrford Woking
Sold Feb 2022
2 Oakfield House Holmes Mead Pyrford Woking
Sold Aug 2016
1 Oakfield House Holmes Mead Pyrford Woking
Sold Aug 2016
3 Oakfield House Holmes Mead Pyrford Woking
Sold Jul 2016
4 Oakfield House Holmes Mead Pyrford Woking
Sold Jul 2016
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
GU22 8AT
Coldharbour Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB