Get startedPear Tree House is a four-bedroom property in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8DU). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £1,750,000 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Pear Tree House has an approved extension on the planning record.
Erection of a single storey extension to existing detached garage.
Latest sale on Pear Tree House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,750,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 5 years.
7 February 2022Most recent
£1,750,000
+42.3%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

1 September 2016
£1,230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8DU: £825,000 (2016–2016).
2 Oakfield House Holmes Mead Pyrford Woking
Sold Aug 2016
5 Oakfield House Holmes Mead Pyrford Woking
Sold Aug 2016
1 Oakfield House Holmes Mead Pyrford Woking
Sold Aug 2016
3 Oakfield House Holmes Mead Pyrford Woking
Sold Jul 2016
4 Oakfield House Holmes Mead Pyrford Woking
Sold Jul 2016
GU22 8NR
Coldharbour Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.