Get started3 Bakers Close is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9DX). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1031 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £462,000 is 21.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£368/sq ft) was about 136.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Bakers Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2019
Latest sale on 3 Bakers Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 21 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 21 years.
3 Bakers Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,966
Street avg £2,752
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

22 November 2016Most recent
£380,000
+35.7%over 4 years12 April 2012
£280,000
+2.9%over 2 years13 November 2009
£272,000
+136.5%over 10 years31 March 1999
£115,000
+34.5%over 3 years17 November 1995
£85,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9DX: £234,000 (2019–2006).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
RH13 9XW
The Tipsy Fox — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Southwater Infant Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.