Get started7 Abbots Way is a three-bedroom property in High Wycombe (HP12 4NR). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since December 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Abbots Way has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
7 Abbots Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£215,000
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 9 years.
15 December 2006Most recent
£215,000
+141.6%over 8 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nancy Hall Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

Extension: Rear of property
Householder application for erection of conservatory to rear (part retrospective)
17 April 1998
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4NR: £325,000 (2024–2020).
HP12 4JF
Closest school
0.3 km
Cressex Community School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB