Get started30 Abbots Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4NR). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£567/sq ft) was about 69.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2024 at £360,000.
30 Abbots Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 27 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 27 years.
30 Abbots Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,102
Street avg £4,597
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nancy Hall Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 November 2024Most recent
£360,000
+69.4%over 13 years18 February 2011
£212,500
+68.7%over 9 years31 January 2002
£126,000
+62.1%over 4 years1 August 1997
£77,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4NR: £325,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HP12 4QS
Closest school
0.3 km
Cressex Community School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.