Get started23 Abbots Way is a two-bedroom property in High Wycombe (HP12 4NR). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in February 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
23 Abbots Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£209,500
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 9 years.
16 February 2007Most recent
£209,500
+99.5%over 7 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nancy Hall Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

25 November 1999
£105,000
+29.6%over 1 year12 February 1998
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4NR: £325,000 (2024–2020).
HP12 4FN
Closest school
0.3 km
Cressex Community School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.