Get started11 Lane End Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4JF). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 87.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £380,000 in July 2023. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
Erection of No. 1 x 2 bed detached dwelling (amendment to PP/03/05713/FUL)
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 23 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
11 Lane End Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,931
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Erection of 2 bed detached dwelling
3 July 2023Most recent
£380,000
+17.6%over 2 years25 May 2021
£323,000
+43.6%over 7 years23 August 2013
£225,000
+16.6%over 4 years13 January 2009
£193,000
+11.4%over 3 years1 September 2005
£173,250
+52.0%over 5 years19 April 2000
£113,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4JF: £375,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
HP12 4QS
Lane End Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Castlefield School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.