Get started24 St Nicholas Crescent is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8TD). It has a recorded floor area of 166 m² (around 1787 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in June 2006. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £782,000 sits 81.9% above the 2006 sale of £430,000. At 166 m² the property is well over the postcode median (114 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2026
24 St Nicholas Crescent's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£782,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 10 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 10 years.
On price per m², 24 St Nicholas Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,590
Street avg £4,458
Floor Area
166 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

30 June 2006Most recent
£430,000
+8.0%over 7 months18 November 2005
£398,000
+13.7%over 4 years1 October 2001
£350,000
+25.0%over 2 years12 July 1999
£279,950
+24.4%over 3 years17 June 1996
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8TD: £425,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU22 8LQ
Floyds Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.