Get started18 St Nicholas Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8TD). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. At 165 m² this is the 32nd smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–232 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £790,000 is 29.5% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£343/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 165 m² the property is well over the postcode median (114 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18 St Nicholas Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£790,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 18 years.
£610,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 18 St Nicholas Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,697
Street avg £4,225
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 June 2014Most recent
£610,000
+22.1%over 10 years31 July 2003
£499,500
+56.1%over 4 years3 December 1998
£320,000
+25.5%over 2 years10 September 1996
£255,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8TD: £425,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU22 8LQ
Floyds Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.