Get started9 St Nicholas Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8TD). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £595,000 is 13.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£443/sq ft) was about 78.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a garage conversion, a loft conversion and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold February 2022 for £525,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Proposed partial conversion of garage into habitable accommodation. (Retrospective)
9 St Nicholas Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£595,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 26 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 26 years.
9 St Nicholas Crescent is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,773
Street avg £4,363
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Proposed rear roof lights to facilitate additional rooms in the roof space
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
18 February 2022Most recent
£525,000
+6.1%over 2 years12 July 2019
£495,000
+29.4%over 13 years17 January 2006
£382,500
+6.3%over 3 years12 December 2002
£360,000
+111.8%over 6 years30 July 1996
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8TD: £425,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
GU22 8LQ
Floyds Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.