Get started14 St Nicholas Crescent is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8TD). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. At 94 m² this is the 12th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–232 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£420/sq ft) was about 62.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £425,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 94 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (117 m² median across 35 EPCs).
14 St Nicholas Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£459,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 25 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for 14 St Nicholas Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,521
Street avg £4,150
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

6 August 2021Most recent
£425,000
+57.4%over 17 years8 March 2004
£269,950
+71.4%over 5 years20 October 1998
£157,500
+21.2%over 2 years9 August 1996
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8TD: £525,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU22 8BY
Floyds Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.