Get started1 Bower Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 8HB). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 41 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–47 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 14.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£444/sq ft) was about 91.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Price for 1 Bower Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 21 years.
£196,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 21 years.
1 Bower Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,780
Street avg £3,624
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maybury Arch — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

10 April 2017Most recent
£196,000
+335.6%over 21 years1 March 1996
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8HB: £180,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU22 8EJ
Closest school
0.5 km
New Monument Primary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB