Get started15 Bower Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woking (GU22 8HB). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 42 m² this is the 6th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–47 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 21.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£398/sq ft) was about 73.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2022 for £180,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
15 Bower Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
15 Bower Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 28 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 28 years.
15 Bower Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,286
Street avg £3,659
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maybury Arch — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 November 2022Most recent
£180,000
+14.6%over 12 years16 August 2010
£157,000
+24.6%over 6 years30 January 2004
£126,000
+3.3%over 1 year30 October 2002
£122,000
+45.2%over 2 years14 June 2000
£84,000
+104.9%over 5 years7 April 1995
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8HB: £185,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU22 8BY
Closest school
0.5 km
New Monument Primary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.