Get started13 St Nicholas Crescent is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8TD). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. At 70 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–232 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £415,000 is 15.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£476/sq ft) was about 83.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 70 m² it sits well below the postcode median (117 m² across 35 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 20 years.
£359,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 13 St Nicholas Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,129
Street avg £4,095
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

30 November 2016Most recent
£359,000
+78.6%over 7 years19 March 2009
£201,000
+38.6%over 10 years18 December 1998
£145,000
-19.0%over 2 years21 October 1996
£179,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8TD: £425,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU22 8EJ
Floyds Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.