Get started21 Blakes Farm Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9GH). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £584,000 sits 356.3% above the 1996 sale of £128,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£110/sq ft) was about 47.8% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
21 Blakes Farm Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2024
21 Blakes Farm Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£584,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 1 year.
£128,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 21 Blakes Farm Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,185
Street avg £3,779
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Southwater Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

5 August 1996Most recent
£128,000
+1.2%over 1 year14 July 1995
£126,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9GH: £615,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
RH13 9UE
Closest school
0.4 km
Castlewood Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.