Get started93 Blakes Farm Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9GH). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£483/sq ft) was about 166.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £670,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 93 Blakes Farm Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£687,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£670,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
Habitable Rooms for 93 Blakes Farm Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,194
Street avg £3,650
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Southwater Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 August 2022Most recent
£670,000
+31.4%over 6 years20 June 2016
£510,000
+34.2%over 5 years8 July 2010
£380,000
+162.1%over 13 years22 November 1996
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9GH: £615,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
RH13 9FR
Closest school
0.4 km
Castlewood Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.