Get startedHungerhill Farm is a three-bedroom property in Coolham, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 8QE). It has council tax band E.
Held since February 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 16.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Hungerhill Farm has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£370,000
Growth on file: 16.6% per year over 12 years.
9 February 2009Most recent
£370,000
-9.8%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hunger Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

31 July 2006
£410,000
-1.2%over 3 years16 January 2003
£415,000
+654.5%over 6 years6 September 1996
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 8QE: £657,000 (2025–2021).
4 Hungerhill Cottages Coolham Road Coolham Horsham
Sold Aug 2025
Hungerhill Swallow Cottage Coolham Road Coolham Horsham
Sold Aug 2024
Hungerhill Farm Garden Cottage Coolham Road Coolham Horsham
Sold Aug 2022
Hungerhill Stable Lodge Coolham Road Coolham Horsham
Sold Jun 2021
Red Cottage Coolham Road Coolham Horsham
Sold Jun 2021
RH13 8HQ
Closest school
2.5 km
William Penn School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.