Get started9 Butlers Court is a two-bedroom property in High Wycombe (HP13 7JH). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since June 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£139,950
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 3 years.
23 June 2005Most recent
£139,950
+33.3%over 2 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pennington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

30 September 2002
£104,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7JH: £185,000 (2025–2019).
HP13 7HJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Beechview Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB