Get started18 Butlers Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 7JH). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 10.3% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£382/sq ft) was about 63% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £185,000.
18 Butlers Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 28 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 28 years.
18 Butlers Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,111
Street avg £3,187
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pennington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 February 2025Most recent
£185,000
-5.1%over 8 years23 September 2016
£195,000
+37.3%over 9 years17 November 2006
£142,000
+4.4%over 1 year4 March 2005
£136,000
+62.9%over 4 years2 June 2000
£83,500
+46.6%over 2 years11 July 1997
£56,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7JH: £185,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HP13 7WY
Closest school
0.5 km
Beechview Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.