Get started7 Butlers Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7JH). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the 17th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–52 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£391/sq ft) was about 66.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Nov 2023
7 Butlers Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 22 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 22 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Butlers Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,205
Street avg £3,183
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pennington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

19 March 2018Most recent
£185,000
+19.4%over 10 years17 January 2008
£155,000
+31.9%over 4 years15 July 2003
£117,500
+117.6%over 5 years12 February 1998
£54,000
+35.0%over 2 years1 February 1996
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7JH: £185,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HP13 7WY
Closest school
0.5 km
Beechview Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.