Get started25 Butlers Court is a two-bedroom detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 7JH). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 31.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£295/sq ft) was about 23.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 52 m² it's 20.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (43 m² median across 27 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
25 Butlers Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 17 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 25 Butlers Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,173
Street avg £3,223
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pennington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

10 June 2015Most recent
£165,000
+26.9%over 5 years26 May 2010
£130,000
+36.9%over 8 years20 October 2001
£94,950
+58.3%over 2 years5 March 1999
£60,000
+0.8%over 8 months1 July 1998
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7JH: £185,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HP13 7JH
Closest school
0.5 km
Beechview Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.