Get started13 Old Farm Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Downley, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP13 5LP). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 110), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 12.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£406/sq ft) was about 98.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jun 2025
13 Old Farm Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 22 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 13 Old Farm Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,367
Street avg £3,293
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

27 March 2018Most recent
£345,000
+66.7%over 11 years5 June 2006
£207,000
+38.0%over 4 years3 December 2001
£149,950
+130.7%over 5 years20 December 1995
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5LP: £347,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HP13 5JY
Hithercroft Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Downley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.