Get started1 Old Farm Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Downley, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP13 5LP). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 871 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 sits 69.8% above the 2010 sale of £225,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
1 Old Farm Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Dec 2018
1 Old Farm Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 10 years.
£225,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 10 years.
On habitable rooms, 1 Old Farm Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,786
Street avg £3,451
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

18 June 2010Most recent
£225,500
+7.4%over 5 years10 June 2005
£210,000
+20.0%over 1 year20 November 2003
£175,000
+37.8%over 3 years17 April 2000
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5LP: £345,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HP13 5JY
Hithercroft Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Downley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.