Get started5 Falcon Rise is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Downley, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP13 5JT). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 587 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 is 16.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 74.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in August 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
5 Falcon Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 15 years.
£289,950
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 15 years.
5 Falcon Rise outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,312
Street avg £4,481
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

2 August 2016Most recent
£289,950
+51.0%over 5 years26 October 2010
£192,000
-4.7%30 September 2010
£201,400
+67.8%over 9 years23 March 2001
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5JT: £372,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
HP13 5GN
Falcon Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Millbrook Combined School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.