Get started1 Coningsby Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£414/sq ft) was about 80.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £218,500 — fresh data. At 49 m² it's 25.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (39 m² median across 7 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Latest sale on 1 Coningsby Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 26 years.
£218,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 26 years.
On habitable rooms, 1 Coningsby Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,459
Street avg £3,322
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Beaconsfield Arms PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

20 May 2025Most recent
£218,500
+1.6%over 3 years17 September 2021
£215,000
-2.3%over 4 years24 February 2017
£220,000
+56.0%over 7 years14 April 2009
£141,000
-6.0%over 2 years1 September 2006
£150,000
+25.0%over 3 years29 November 2002
£120,000
+112.4%over 3 years22 July 1999
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5LJ: £147,000 (2025–2013).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
HP13 5GN
Closest school
0.6 km
Hamilton Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.