Get started8 Coningsby Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 5LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 39 m² this is the 4th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 71).
Held since March 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 25.5% above the 2008 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 29.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
8 Coningsby Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.3% per year over 11 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 11 years.
Price per m²
£3,718
Street avg £3,428
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Beaconsfield Arms PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

3 March 2008Most recent
£145,000
+25.0%over 4 years23 February 2004
£116,000
+118.9%over 5 years18 September 1998
£53,000
+15.2%over 1 year29 May 1997
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5LJ: £215,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
HP13 5TL
Closest school
0.6 km
Hamilton Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.