Get started6 Coningsby Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 5LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£415/sq ft) was about 75.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £178,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Coningsby Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 Coningsby Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 24 years.
£178,500
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 24 years.
6 Coningsby Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,463
Street avg £3,321
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Beaconsfield Arms PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 August 2025Most recent
£178,500
+21.4%over 10 years13 March 2015
£147,000
+13.1%over 12 months21 March 2014
£130,000
+71.1%over 12 years30 March 2001
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5LJ: £215,000 (2025–2013).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
HP13 5TL
Closest school
0.6 km
Hamilton Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.