Get started25 Falcon Rise is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Downley, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP13 5JT). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 is 14.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£487/sq ft) was about 70.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £320,000 in August 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 20 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 25 Falcon Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,246
Street avg £4,483
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 August 2018Most recent
£320,000
+32.0%over 4 years19 June 2014
£242,500
+22.9%over 2 years14 October 2011
£197,250
+51.7%over 10 years8 June 2001
£130,000
+32.7%over 2 years20 October 1998
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5JT: £372,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
HP13 5GN
Falcon Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Millbrook Combined School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.