Get started31 Falcon Rise is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Downley, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP13 5JT). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£516/sq ft) was about 79.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £372,000 — fresh data. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
31 Falcon Rise has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£409,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 30 years.
£372,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 30 years.
31 Falcon Rise is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,552
Street avg £4,474
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

10 January 2025Most recent
£372,000
+330.3%over 29 years27 January 1995
£86,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5JT: £335,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
HP13 5JY
Falcon Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Millbrook Combined School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB