Get started16 Falcon Rise is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Downley, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP13 5JT). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£566/sq ft) was about 101.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £335,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 25 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 16 Falcon Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,091
Street avg £4,458
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 February 2025Most recent
£335,000
+8.1%over 4 years28 September 2020
£310,000
+44.2%over 8 years20 August 2012
£214,950
+4.1%over 5 years5 February 2007
£206,500
+88.6%over 6 years16 June 2000
£109,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5JT: £372,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
HP13 5GN
Falcon Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Millbrook Combined School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.