Get started21 Falcon Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Downley, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP13 5JT). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 758 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £400,000 sits 132.6% above the 2003 sale of £172,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 21.9% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 70 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 40 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
21 Falcon Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2022
21 Falcon Rise has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Householder application for construction of single storey front extension
21 Falcon Rise's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.7% per year over 4 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 14.7% per year over 4 years.
21 Falcon Rise is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,443
Street avg £4,565
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension and rear dormer
8 August 2003Most recent
£172,000
+37.7%over 2 years11 May 2001
£124,950
+31.6%over 2 years9 April 1999
£94,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5JT: £372,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HP13 5JY
Falcon Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Millbrook Combined School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.