Get started8 Combe Rise is a four-bedroom property in High Wycombe (HP12 4JE). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in September 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£264,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 3 years.
24 September 2007Most recent
£264,000
+25.4%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

13 August 2004
£210,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4JE: £390,000 (2025–2021).
HP12 4EP
Pinewood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Booker Hill Primary School & Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB