Get started1b is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4JE). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 39% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £470,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 114 m² it's 22.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 19 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs).
Latest sale on 1b was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£474,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 18 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 18 years.
1b is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,123
Street avg £3,281
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

27 March 2025Most recent
£470,000
+27.0%over 9 years18 December 2015
£370,000
+37.0%over 3 years6 February 2012
£270,000
+8.0%over 4 years18 June 2007
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4JE: £370,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
HP12 4EP
Pinewood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Booker Hill Primary School & Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.