Get started24 Combe Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4JE). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in October 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £427,000 is 15.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£358/sq ft) was about 29.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £370,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 24 Combe Rise has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£427,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 30 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 30 years.
24 Combe Rise is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,854
Street avg £3,295
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 December 2024Most recent
£370,000
+9.8%over 6 years4 May 2018
£337,000
+167.5%over 6 years31 January 2012
£125,970
-33.7%over 7 years23 March 2004
£189,950
+165.7%over 8 years28 April 1995
£71,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4JE: £390,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
HP12 4EW
Pinewood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Booker Hill Primary School & Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.