Get started70 Copperfields is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 4AN). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£498/sq ft) was about 65.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £445,000 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
70 Copperfields valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 18 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 18 years.
70 Copperfields outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,361
Street avg £3,908
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 March 2025Most recent
£445,000
+14.1%over 6 years29 March 2018
£390,000
+43.4%over 5 years15 June 2012
£272,000
-6.2%over 5 years18 May 2007
£289,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4AN: £540,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
HP12 4EW
Railway Bridge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Millbrook Combined School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.