Get started282 West Wycombe Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4AB). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £438,000 is 46% above the 2015 sale price. At 112 m² it's 27.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 20 EPCs). Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2025
282 West Wycombe Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 17 years.
£299,950
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 17 years.
On habitable rooms, 282 West Wycombe Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,678
Street avg £3,315
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pheasant Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

24 July 2015Most recent
£299,950
+94.8%over 14 years20 December 2000
£154,000
+31.6%over 2 years25 September 1998
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4AB: £375,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
HP12 4EW
Closest school
0.2 km
Millbrook Combined School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.