Get started4 Bonsey Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 9PT). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £415,000 sits 82% above the 2011 sale of £228,000. At 90 m² it's 18.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 30 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 15 years since the last transfer (July 2011).
4 Bonsey Lane sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jan 2021
4 Bonsey Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 10 years.
£228,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 10 years.
4 Bonsey Lane is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,533
Street avg £3,764
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hawthorn Road South — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

7 July 2011Most recent
£228,000
+16.3%over 7 years26 March 2004
£196,000
+37.1%over 3 years16 February 2001
£143,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 9PT: £280,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU22 9NJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Westfield Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.