Get started32 Hare Hill Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8UH). It has a recorded floor area of 240 m² (around 2583 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,476,000 is 18.1% above the 2021 sale price. At 240 m² the property is well over the postcode median (160 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £1,250,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
32 Hare Hill Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
32 Hare Hill Close has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Erection of first floor front extension
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,476,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 13 years.
£1,250,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 13 years.
On floor area, 32 Hare Hill Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,208
Street avg £5,850
Floor Area
240 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

1 September 2021Most recent
£1,250,000
+82.5%over 12 years5 December 2008
£685,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8UH: £935,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
GU22 8QS
Oakcroft Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB