Get started28 Boltons Lane is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 8TL). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Today's modelled estimate of £742,000 is 27.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£480/sq ft) was about 70.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £584,000.
28 Boltons Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£742,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£584,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 28 Boltons Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,168
Street avg £4,018
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

25 November 2019Most recent
£584,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8TL: £660,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU22 8LJ
Engliff Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB