Get started29 Dover Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 6GG). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 759 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 1997, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 sits 260.5% above the 1997 sale of £66,850. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£88/sq ft) was about 60% below the postcode norm.
29 Dover Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2021
29 Dover Street's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£66,850
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 29 Dover Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£948
Street avg £6,201
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

12 December 1997Most recent
£66,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 6GG: £250,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SO14 6GF
Archers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bevois Town Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB