Get started34 Fields Park Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Romford (RM6 5AP). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £431,000 is 19.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£384/sq ft) was about 71.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in January 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 34 Fields Park Crescent has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 19 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 34 Fields Park Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,138
Street avg £2,878
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Somerville Road / Eastern Ave — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 January 2018Most recent
£360,000
+9.1%over 2 years27 November 2015
£330,000
+44.1%over 8 years28 November 2006
£229,000
+169.4%over 7 years24 May 1999
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 5AP: £365,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
RM6 5EB
Closest school
0.3 km
St Bede's Catholic Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.