Get started5 Centenary Road is a detached house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9FR). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 8 years since the last transfer (January 2018). Today's modelled estimate of £617,000 is 23.5% above the 2018 sale price.
£617,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£499,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 5 Centenary Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,902
Street avg £4,235
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Millfield South — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

31 January 2018Most recent
£499,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9FR: £710,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
1.7 km
Southwater Infant Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB