Get started73 Centenary Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9FR). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). Other recorded features include outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£457/sq ft) was about 17.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £438,000 in August 2024.
73 Centenary Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 4 years.
£438,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for 73 Centenary Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,921
Street avg £4,186
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Millfield South — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

16 August 2024Most recent
£438,000
+13.8%over 3 years10 September 2020
£385,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9FR: £715,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years
RH13 9US
Closest school
1.7 km
Southwater Infant Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB