Get startedHoneycroft is a three-bedroom property in Partridge Green, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 8JU). Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold October 2022 for £915,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Application to confirm the continuous use of the plot consisting of the field to the south-west of the dwelling that has been used as garden land in association with the dwelling for a period in excess of ten years (Lawful Development Certificate - Existing)
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£915,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 9 years.
5 October 2022Most recent
£915,000
+67.0%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Little Mill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

Oak-Framed Garage Building
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
6 June 2013
£548,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 8JU: £775,000 (2023–2015).
The Beeches Mill Lane Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Jul 2023
1 Bayley Paddock Mill Lane Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Dec 2021
Keys Mill Lane Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Aug 2018
Potters Field Mill Lane Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Aug 2017
Old Mill House Mill Lane Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Jul 2015
RH13 8NF
Closest school
0.9 km
Jolesfield CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.