Get started4 Wisteria Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coolham, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 8GU). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2016. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 85.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £490,000 in July 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Wisteria Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£525,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 20 years.
£490,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 20 years.
4 Wisteria Place outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,955
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Crossroads — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 July 2022Most recent
£490,000
+30.3%over 5 years24 February 2017
£376,000
+50.4%over 10 years11 July 2006
£250,000
+25.0%over 4 years27 March 2002
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 8GU: £385,000 (2022–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
RH13 8NF
Closest school
0.0 km
William Penn School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.