Get started6 Beacon Court is a semi-detached house in Horsham (RH13 6SN). It has a recorded floor area of 27 m² (around 291 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 27 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (27–31 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in September 1998. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 sits 275% above the 1998 sale of £36,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£124/sq ft) was about 59.4% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs).
6 Beacon Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£36,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Beacon Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,333
Street avg £4,441
Floor Area
27 m²
Street avg 28 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chesterton Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

11 September 1998Most recent
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6SN: £137,500 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Oakfields Primary School, Horsham. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB