Get started41 Church Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lower Beeding, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 6NS). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£499/sq ft) was about 65% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2022 for £354,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 41 Church Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 28 years.
£354,500
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 41 Church Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,371
Street avg £3,281
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

12 August 2022Most recent
£354,500
+511.2%over 27 years16 January 1995
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6NS: £412,500 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
RH13 6LR
The Old Posthouse — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Lower Beeding. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB