Get started3 Ryecroft Meadow is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mannings Heath, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 6JN). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in November 2017 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Main heating runs on electricity. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 is 30.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£427/sq ft) was about 18.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £308,000 in July 2018.
3 Ryecroft Meadow valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 13 years.
£308,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 13 years.
3 Ryecroft Meadow outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,597
Street avg £4,663
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Store — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heat pump installed, significantly improving energy efficiency
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Solar PV panels (22 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 July 2018Most recent
£308,000
+25.7%over 12 years8 May 2006
£245,000
+40.0%over 12 months12 May 2005
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6JN: £436,500 (2025–2022).
18 Ryecroft Meadow Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Sept 2025
9 Ryecroft Meadow Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Aug 2025
16 Ryecroft Meadow Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Sept 2024
23 Ryecroft Meadow Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Apr 2023
24 Ryecroft Meadow Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
RH13 6NX
Closest school
2.0 km
Heron Way Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.