Get started24 Ryecroft Meadow is a detached house in Mannings Heath, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 6JN). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on oil.
At 137 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £753,000 is 11.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£460/sq ft) was about 28.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £678,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
24 Ryecroft Meadow's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 24 Ryecroft Meadow was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£753,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£678,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Ryecroft Meadow outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,949
Street avg £4,644
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Store — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

31 May 2022Most recent
£678,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6JN: £436,500 (2025–2022).
18 Ryecroft Meadow Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Sept 2025
9 Ryecroft Meadow Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Aug 2025
16 Ryecroft Meadow Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Sept 2024
23 Ryecroft Meadow Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Apr 2023
5 Ryecroft Meadow Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Jan 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
RH13 6GG
Closest school
2.0 km
Heron Way Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB