Get started1 Belloc Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Horsham (RH13 6SF). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £742,500 in November 2024. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a garage conversion and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Belloc Court has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Extension: Single storey
Conversion of garage to habitable living space with first floor extension above.
Price for 1 Belloc Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£814,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 28 years.
£742,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 28 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manor Fields — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Fell 1x Sycamore and 1x Holly, and Surgery to 1x Holly
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 November 2024Most recent
£742,500
+364.1%over 28 years12 July 1996
£160,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in RH13 6SF: £335,000 (2011–1998).
RH13 6RJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Leechpool Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB